Property data
Sale history
£103,000 on Jun 2000
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,157 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Jun 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,255 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2000 £103,000 £1,157 £378,684 £4,255

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,684. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby Malzeard are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,690 per square metre (£276 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
657 square metres (7,072 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Emmerdale Back Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for Emmerdale Back Lane.

Photos for Emmerdale Back Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments: