81, Bridge Street, NG10 4QS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£31,500 on Jul 2000 (est. today's value: £136,410)
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £384 per sqm (£36 per sqft) in Jul 2000. For context, homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,910 per square metre (£188 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Long Eaton NG10-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £166,000 and £239,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Long Eaton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.