4, Farriers Green, TF4 2LL
4 Farriers Green is a 62 m² terraced home in Dawley. It sold for £56,250 in Aug 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2000 £56,250 1.5% 0.1% Nov 1997 £53,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Farriers Green.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £907 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Aug 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,700 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2000 £56,250 £907 £229,396 £3,700 Nov 1997 £53,995 £871 £196,541 £3,170 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,396. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Farriers Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2018) for 4 Farriers Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.