57, Avon Grove, MK3 7BL
57 Avon Grove is a 81 m² terraced home in Bletchley. It sold for £60,000 in May 2000.
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on May 2000
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £740 per square metre (£69 per square foot) in May 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,907 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2000 £60,000 £741 £235,458 £2,907 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,458. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Avon Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2024) for 57 Avon Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.