39, Heathedge, SE26 4NH
39 Heathedge is a 62 m² flat in Sydenham. It sold for £60,000 in Nov 2000.
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on Nov 2000
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £967 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Nov 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,947 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2000 £60,000 £968 £244,700 £3,947 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,700. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sydenham are now selling for between £5,760 and £7,230 per square metre (£535 and £671 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Heathedge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/08/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2009) for 39 Heathedge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C