97, Tildesley Road, SW15 3AU
97 Tildesley Road is a 86 m² flat in Putney. It sold for £135,950 in Jun 2000.
- Sale history
-
£135,950 on Jun 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 97, Tildesley Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,580 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Jun 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,960 per square metre (£461 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2000 £135,950 £1,581 £426,568 £4,960 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,568. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,700 per square metre (£542 and £715 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £502,000 and £662,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- SGL484437
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 97 Tildesley Road, Putney, London
- Owner
-
NEW FERN INTERNATIONAL S.A.
Incorporated in ISLE OF MAN
Proprietor address: Messrs Redferns, 33/39 Bridge Road, Wembley Park, Middx HA9 9AF
Price paid on title: £135,950
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Jun 2000
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 97 Tildesley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/08/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 97 Tildesley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: