Property data
Sale history
£35,000 on May 2000 (est. today's value: £136,321)
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£360 per sqm (£33 per sqft) in May 2000. For context, homes in Merthyr Tydfil are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,240 per square metre (£121 and £208 per square foot) . See the analysis of Merthyr Tydfil CF47-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £127,000 and £217,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Merthyr Tydfil). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Arfryn Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/04/2023. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2023) of 14 Arfryn Terrace.

Photos for 14 Arfryn Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.