4, Chestnut Rise, DN19 7SG
4 Chestnut Rise is a 140 m² detached home in Goxhill. It sold for £82,500 in Oct 2000.
- Sale history
-
£82,500 on Oct 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Chestnut Rise.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £589 per square metre (£55 per square foot) in Oct 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,165 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2000 £82,500 £589 £303,101 £2,165 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goxhill are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,480 per square metre (£166 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 445 square metres (4,790 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Chestnut Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/12/2012. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Chestnut Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: