Property data
Sale history
£90,000 on Jun 2000 (est. today's value: £359,248)
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£692 per sqm (£64 per sqft) in Jun 2000. For context, homes in Rochford are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,700 per square metre (£309 and £436 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochford SS4-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Rochefort Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Rochefort Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/04/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Rochefort Drive.

Photos for 7 Rochefort Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments: