34, Berwick Way, NN15 5XF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £99,000 Jan 2000 9.7% 7.7% £377,206 £67,000 Nov 1995 na na £307,454 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £804 per sqm (£75 per sqft) in Jan 2000. For context, homes in Burton Latimer are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,310 per square metre (£242 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burton Latimer NN15-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £321,000 and £407,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Burton Latimer). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Berwick Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/05/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Berwick Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: