Property data
Sale history
£240,000 on Nov 2000
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,116 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Nov 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,082 per square metre (£1,030 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2000 £240,000 £3,117 £853,306 £11,082

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £853,306. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Putney are now selling for between £7,000 and £9,570 per square metre (£650 and £889 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £539,000 and £737,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 21 Normanby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2008) for 21 Normanby Close.

Photos for 21 Normanby Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments: