Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2000 £158,000 25.6% 23.4%
Aug 1999 £132,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Hartsbourne Drive.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,504 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Jun 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,396 per square metre (£501 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2000 £158,000 £1,505 £566,550 £5,396
Aug 1999 £132,000 £1,257 £550,803 £5,246

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £566,550. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,240 per square metre (£373 and £486 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £550,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Hartsbourne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Hartsbourne Drive.

Photos for 7 Hartsbourne Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.