9, Gabriel Close, MK7 8HA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£47,000 on Nov 2000 (est. today's value: £153,473)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,468 per sqm (£136 per sqft) in Nov 2000. For context, homes in Old Farm Park are now selling for between £3,950 and £4,940 per square metre (£366 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Old Farm Park MK7-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £126,000 and £158,000 (32 m² × typical £/sqm in Old Farm Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Gabriel Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Gabriel Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: