5, Elm Close, CH61 9QW
5 Elm Close is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £67,500 in Jun 2000.
- Sale history
-
£67,500 on Jun 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Elm Close.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £531 per square metre (£49 per square foot) in Jun 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,328 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2000 £67,500 £531 £295,606 £2,328 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,606. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,190 per square metre (£232 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Elm Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2023) for 5 Elm Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 APP/19/00484
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 Elm Close, Pensby, Wirral,
- Description:
- Extension to existing club house. Re-positioning existing changing rooms. Re-positioning existing green keeper's store and replacing existing shed. Replacement of existing metal entrance gate with new wooden gate with brick piers.
- Planning ref:
- March 2007 APP/07/05185
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 Elm Close, Pensby, Wirral,
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey side and a single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- April 2006 APP/06/05341
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 Elm Close, Pensby, Wirral,
- Description: