38, Sunbury Lane, SW11 3NP
38 Sunbury Lane is a 97 m² flat in Clapham Junction. It sold for £167,500 in Dec 1997.
- Sale history
-
£167,500 on Dec 1997
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,726 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Dec 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,114 per square metre (£847 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1997 £167,500 £1,727 £884,065 £9,114 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £884,065. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £6,880 and £9,220 per square metre (£639 and £856 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £667,000 and £894,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 38 Sunbury Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Sunbury Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.