57, Alderton Way, BA14 0UP
57 Alderton Way is a 38 m² flat in Trowbridge. It sold for £37,000 in Nov 2000.
- Sale history
-
£37,000 on Nov 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Alderton Way.
- Internal area
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £973 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Nov 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,601 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2000 £37,000 £974 £98,853 £2,601 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,853. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Alderton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Alderton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: