74, Moselle Drive, GL3 2TA
74 Moselle Drive is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £96,500 in Jul 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2000 £96,500 37.0% 36.4% Dec 1999 £79,950 8.9% 6.7% Jul 1996 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Moselle Drive.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,037 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Jul 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,660 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2000 £96,500 £1,038 £340,355 £3,660 Dec 1999 £79,950 £860 £316,732 £3,406 Jul 1996 £60,000 £645 £329,429 £3,542 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 74 Moselle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Moselle Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.