2, Alma Place, BS3 2BQ
2 Alma Place is a 58 m² detached home in Bristol. It sold for £62,000 in Jul 2000.
- Sale history
-
£62,000 on Jul 2000
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,068 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Jul 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,665 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2000 £62,000 £1,069 £212,561 £3,665 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,370 per square metre (£398 and £498 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Alma Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 2 Alma Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.