28, High Street, IP26 5LA
28 High Street is a 107 m² detached home in Mundford. It sold for £102,500 in Apr 2000.
- Sale history
-
£102,500 on Apr 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, High Street.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £957 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Apr 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,206 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2000 £102,500 £958 £343,060 £3,206 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,060. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mundford are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,260 per square metre (£235 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2013 13/01432/CU
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 28 High Street Northwold Thetford Norfol
- Description:
- Change of use of former shop and post office to form part of adjoining residential dwelling
- Planning ref:
- May 2013 08/02096/DISC_B
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 28 High Street Northwold Thetford Norfol
- Description:
- Discharge of conditions 6 and 9 of planning consent 08/02096/F: Construction of four dwellings
- Planning ref:
- September 2011 08/02096/DISC_A
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 28 High Street Northwold Thetford Norfolk
- Description:
- DISCHARGE OF CONDITIONS 2, 3, 4, 8 and 10: construction of four dwellings
- Summary:
- 10 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F