13, Stocker Gardens, RM9 4HL
13 Stocker Gardens is a 47 m² flat in Becontree. It sold for £74,950 in May 2000.
- Sale history
-
£74,950 on May 2000
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,594 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in May 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,444 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2000 £74,950 £1,595 £208,845 £4,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,845. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,470 per square metre (£399 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Stocker Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/03/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2014) for 13 Stocker Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: