5, Robert Franklin Way, GL7 5UD
5 Robert Franklin Way is a 75 m² semi-detached home in South Cerney. It sold for £127,000 in Jul 2000.
- Sale history
-
£127,000 on Jul 2000
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,693 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Jul 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,245 per square metre (£487 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2000 £127,000 £1,693 £393,394 £5,245 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,394. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Cerney are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,640 per square metre (£360 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Robert Franklin Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2024) for 5 Robert Franklin Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: