34b, Fearnville View, LS8 3DJ
34b Fearnville View is a 177 m² detached home in Leeds. It sold for £95,000 in Nov 2000.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Nov 2000
- Internal area
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £536 per square metre (£50 per square foot) in Nov 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,929 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2000 £95,000 £537 £341,423 £1,929 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 177 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,423. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 177 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £512,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 473 square metres (5,091 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34b Fearnville View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2011. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 34b Fearnville View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: