12, Manor Drive, TA1 4RR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£114,950 on Jul 2000 (est. today's value: £310,490)
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,222 per sqm (£114 per sqft) in Jul 2000. For context, homes in Taunton are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,870 per square metre (£261 and £359 per square foot) . See the analysis of Taunton TA1-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £264,000 and £364,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Taunton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 575 square metres (6,189 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.