30, Staples Close, BS21 5BW
30 Staples Close is a 60 m² terraced home in Clevedon. It sold for £69,000 in Jun 2000.
- Sale history
-
£69,000 on Jun 2000
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,150 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Jun 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,468 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2000 £69,000 £1,150 £268,069 £4,468 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,069. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clevedon are now selling for between £4,050 and £4,680 per square metre (£376 and £434 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Staples Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Staples Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: