77, Ton Road, NP44 7LE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£65,000 on Jul 2000 (est. today's value: £227,962)
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £691 per sqm (£64 per sqft) in Jul 2000. For context, homes in Coed Eva are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,880 per square metre (£193 and £267 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coed Eva NP44-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £196,000 and £271,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Coed Eva). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 750 square metres (8,073 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- WA975497
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 77 Ton Road, Cwmbran
- Owner
-
TAI HEDYN LIMITED
(Company reference number: 30192R)
Proprietor address: Nexus House, Mission Court, Newport NP20 2DW
Price paid on title: £65,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Apr 2025
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.