39, Coniston Grove, BD9 5HN
39 Coniston Grove is a 139 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £66,000 in Jan 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2000 £66,000 -36.8% -36.5% May 1999 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £474 per square metre (£44 per square foot) in Jan 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,059 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2000 £66,000 £475 £286,255 £2,059 May 1999 £90,000 £647 £403,374 £2,902 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,255. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,200 per square metre (£120 and £204 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 459 square metres (4,941 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.