66, Windmill Lane, WV3 8HG
66 Windmill Lane is a 245 m² semi-detached home in Wolverhampton. It sold for £175,000 in Sep 2000.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Sep 2000
- Internal area
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £714 per square metre (£66 per square foot) in Sep 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,860 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2000 £175,000 £714 £700,777 £2,860 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 245 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £700,777. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,610 per square metre (£256 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 245 m², this implies a valuation between £676,000 and £884,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 956 square metres (10,290 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 245 sqm (2,637 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.