151, Queens Drive, CW5 5JJ
151 Queens Drive is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Nantwich. It sold for £84,000 in Jul 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2000 £84,000 10.1% 8.2% Feb 1996 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £893 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Jul 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,266 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2000 £84,000 £894 £306,991 £3,266 Feb 1996 £55,000 £585 £271,968 £2,893 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,991. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nantwich are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,320 per square metre (£213 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 495 square metres (5,328 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.