10, Sutcliffe Drive, CV33 9LT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £148,000 Aug 2000 25.9% 24.4% £459,618 £97,000 Oct 1998 na na £392,271 - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,309 per sqm (£122 per sqft) in Aug 2000. For context, homes in Bishops Tachbrook are now selling for between £3,750 and £4,550 per square metre (£348 and £422 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bishops Tachbrook CV33-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Sutcliffe Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.