175, Boardwalk Place, E14 5SG
175 Boardwalk Place is a 84 m² flat in Westferry. It sold for £248,900 in Jul 2000.
- Sale history
-
£248,900 on Jul 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 175, Boardwalk Place.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,963 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Jul 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,285 per square metre (£584 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2000 £248,900 £2,963 £527,946 £6,285 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £527,946. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westferry are now selling for between £7,010 and £7,780 per square metre (£651 and £722 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £589,000 and £654,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- Title number
- EGL410862
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 175 Boardwalk Place, London and parking space
- Owner
-
SYCAMORE LIMITED
Incorporated in BAHAMAS
Proprietor address: 26 Brampton Grove, Hendon, London NW4 4AQ
Price paid on title: £248,900
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Aug 2000
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 175 Boardwalk Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 175 Boardwalk Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 20 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002