15, Ridge Green Close, BA2 2EG
15 Ridge Green Close is a 73 m² flat in Bath. It sold for £59,950 in Nov 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2000 £59,950 34.6% 32.8% Mar 1999 £36,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Ridge Green Close.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £821 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Nov 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,198 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2000 £59,950 £821 £160,455 £2,198 Mar 1999 £36,000 £493 £130,042 £1,781 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,455. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Ridge Green Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/02/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 15 Ridge Green Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 10 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.