Property data
Sale history
£105,000 on May 2000
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £972 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in May 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,367 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2000 £105,000 £972 £363,618 £3,367

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,618. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blandford Forum are now selling for between £2,900 and £4,100 per square metre (£269 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £443,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
09 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.