18, Dendrum Close, BD22 7JQ
18 Dendrum Close is a 143 m² detached home in Oakworth. It sold for £160,000 in Dec 2000.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Dec 2000
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,118 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Dec 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,031 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2000 £160,000 £1,119 £576,430 £4,031 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £576,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oakworth are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,690 per square metre (£169 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Summary:
- 19 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.