193, Phoenix Place, DA1 2XQ
193 Phoenix Place is a 77 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £79,950 in Aug 2000.
- Sale history
-
£79,950 on Aug 2000
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,038 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Aug 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,225 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2000 £79,950 £1,038 £325,337 £4,225 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,337. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- K741443
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 193 Phoenix Place, Dartford
- Owner
-
THE CO-OPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY LIMITED
Proprietor address: 3 Marshalsea Road, London, SE1 1EP
Price paid on title: £79,950
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Sep 2000
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 24 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.