Gwynfor, LL45 2HL
Gwynfor is a 114 m² detached home in Llanbedr. It sold for £74,000 in Jul 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2000 £74,000 8.9% 7.1% Jan 1997 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £649 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in Jul 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,526 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2000 £74,000 £649 £288,002 £2,526 Jan 1997 £55,000 £482 £267,866 £2,350 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,002. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbedr are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,810 per square metre (£151 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,075 square metres (11,571 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.