66, Tower Hamlets Road, E17 4RH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£140,500 on Feb 2000 (est. today's value: £914,708)
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,561 per sqm (£145 per sqft) in Feb 2000. For context, homes in Walthamstow Central are now selling for between £6,030 and £8,160 per square metre (£560 and £758 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walthamstow Central E17-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £543,000 and £734,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Walthamstow Central). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: