Property data
Sale history
£52,500 on Nov 2000 (est. today's value: £221,771)
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£656 per sqm (£61 per sqft) in Nov 2000. For context, homes in Market Rasen are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,780 per square metre (£177 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Market Rasen LN8-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 74, Gordon Field using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 74 Gordon Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 74 Gordon Field.

Photos for 74 Gordon Field
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2004 M03/P/1387
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
74, Gordon Field, Market Rasen,
Description:
PLANNING APPLICATION TO ERECT SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO FORM BATHROOM
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.