50, Grove Road, CV10 8JS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£32,000 on May 2000 (est. today's value: £126,770)
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £209 per sqm (£19 per sqft) in May 2000. For context, homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,800 per square metre (£172 and £260 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nuneaton CV10-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £285,000 and £428,000 (153 m² × typical £/sqm in Nuneaton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.