Property data
Sale history
£30,500 on Feb 2000 (est. today's value: £111,567)
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£321 per sqm (£30 per sqft) in Feb 2000. For context, homes in Birtley are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,440 per square metre (£119 and £226 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birtley DH3-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £123,000 and £232,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Birtley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Queen Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/08/2018. It last appeared Jul 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Queen Street.

Photos for 29 Queen Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.