6, New York Terrace, LL22 7BS
6 New York Terrace is a 75 m² terraced home in Abergele. It sold for £41,000 in Jun 2000.
- Sale history
-
£41,000 on Jun 2000
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £546 per square metre (£51 per square foot) in Jun 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,256 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2000 £41,000 £547 £169,226 £2,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,226. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abergele are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,070 per square metre (£192 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 New York Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/04/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 New York Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.