Property data
Sale history
£112,995 on May 2000 (est. today's value: £296,073)
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£949 per sqm (£88 per sqft) in May 2000. For context, homes in West Rainton are now selling for between £1,130 and £2,310 per square metre (£104 and £214 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Rainton DH4-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £134,000 and £275,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in West Rainton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.