Property data
Sale history
£140,000 on Aug 2000 (est. today's value: £460,154)
Internal area
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£740 per sqm (£69 per sqft) in Aug 2000. For context, homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,310 per square metre (£128 and £214 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skelmersdale WN8-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £261,000 and £437,000 (189 m² × typical £/sqm in Skelmersdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
449 square metres (4,833 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 125 Liverpool Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 125 Liverpool Road.

Photos for 125 Liverpool Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
189 sqm (2,034 square foot) total internal area
Comments: