Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£615,000 May 2000 40.9% 39.3% £1,910,356
£425,000 Apr 1999 na na £1,672,237
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,000 per sqm (£465 per sqft) in May 2000. For context, homes in Paddington are now selling for between £10,850 and £14,000 per square metre (£1,007 and £1,300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Paddington W2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,335,000 and £1,722,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Paddington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
G
Plot size
61 square metres (657 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 12 Fulton Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Fulton Mews.

Photos for 12 Fulton Mews
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments: