17, Pasture Crescent, LS7 4QS
17 Pasture Crescent is a 101 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £54,000 in Sep 1997.
- Sale history
-
£54,000 on Sep 1997
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £534 per square metre (£50 per square foot) in Sep 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,448 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1997 £54,000 £535 £348,244 £3,448 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,244. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Pasture Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/02/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Pasture Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: