3, Heaton Grove, BD9 4DX
3 Heaton Grove is a 348 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £105,000 in Jan 2000.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Jan 2000
- Internal area
- 348 square metres (3,746 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £301 per square metre (£28 per square foot) in Jan 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,309 per square metre (£122 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2000 £105,000 £302 £455,407 £1,309 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 348 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £455,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,000 and £1,770 per square metre (£92 and £164 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 348 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £616,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 618 square metres (6,652 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 12 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 348 sqm (3,746 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.