85, Scarle Road, HA0 4SS
85 Scarle Road is a 208 m² semi-detached home in Wembley Central. It sold for £165,000 in Jun 2000.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Jun 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, Scarle Road.
- Internal area
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £793 per square metre (£74 per square foot) in Jun 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,154 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2000 £165,000 £793 £656,125 £3,154 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 208 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £656,125. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wembley Central are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,600 per square metre (£455 and £613 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 208 m², this implies a valuation between £1,019,000 and £1,373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Scarle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 Scarle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2002 02/2115
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 85 Scarle Road, Wembley,
- Description:
- Installation of two roof-lights in the front and one roof-light in the rear roofslope and the erection of a rear dormer window to the dwellinghouse
- Planning ref:
- August 2002 02/1808
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 85 Scarle Road, Wembley,
- Description:
- Extension of single-storey rear extension to dwellinghouse
- Summary:
- 02 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 208 sqm (2,239 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.