Property data
Sale history
£122,710 on Sep 2000
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,443 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Sep 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2000 £122,710 £1,444 £354,072 £4,166

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,072. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bollington are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,350 per square metre (£297 and £404 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.