8, Pickwick Court, TF11 8DQ
8 Pickwick Court is a 30 m² flat in Shifnal. It sold for £22,000 in Apr 2000.
- Sale history
-
£22,000 on Apr 2000
- Internal area
- 30 square metres (323 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £733 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Apr 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,326 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2000 £22,000 £733 £69,786 £2,326 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 30 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £69,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shifnal are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,570 per square metre (£244 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 30 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £107,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Pickwick Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Pickwick Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 30 sqm (323 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: