8, Cromford Path, E5 0TG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£124,000 on Jun 2000 (est. today's value: £619,166)
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,169 per sqm (£109 per sqft) in Jun 2000. For context, homes in Homerton are now selling for between £7,440 and £10,100 per square metre (£691 and £938 per square foot) . See the analysis of Homerton E5-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Cromford Path using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- EGL287408
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 8 Cromford Path, Clapton Park Estate
- Owner
-
LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST
(Company reference number: 30441R)
Proprietor address: 29-35 West Ham Lane, London E15 4PH
Price paid on title: £124,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Feb 2008
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as London & Quadrant Housing Trust (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: