Property data
Sale history
£77,000 on Jun 2000 (est. today's value: £294,327)
Internal area
48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,604 per sqm (£149 per sqft) in Jun 2000. For context, homes in Kennington are now selling for between £6,510 and £8,960 per square metre (£604 and £832 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kennington SE17-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 48, Slade Walk using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Community scheme.